Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), you are hereby informed that the personal data you provide in the electronic registration form on this website will be stored in files belonging to the data controller, JSC Ingenium S.L.U..

Pursuant to the provisions of Article 15 and subsequent of the LOPD and the terms indicated in the Regulation implementing the aforesaid Law, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December (RLOPD), you are entitled to exercise your rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition at any time by writing to: JSC Ingenium S.L.U., C/ Condesa de Venadito, 1-11, (28027) MADRID.

Please not that if you do not enter the personal data in the fields indicated as compulsory in the registration form, we may not be able to process your application.

Kindly notify JSC Ingenium S.L.U. of any changes to your personal data as soon as possible so that we can keep the information in our files up-to-date and error-free. Furthermore, by accepting this legal notice, you acknowledge that the personal information provided is accurate and truthful.

Your personal data is collected for the purpose of sending you advertisements on our products and services and commercial information about JSC Ingenium S.L.U. that may be of interest to you.

Furthermore, you are hereby informed that our web server will send a file (a ‘cookie’) to your computer to store information on your language preferences and other browsing options for the pages you visit via www.jscingenium.com. In any event, you can configure your browser to reject these cookies.

JSC Ingenium S.L.U. undertakes to keep your personal data strictly confidential and to only use it for the purposes indicated. Furthermore, we inform you that JSC Ingenium S.L.U. has implemented the technical and organisational measures required to ensure the security of your personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss and/or unauthorised processing and access, bearing in mind the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, either from human action or the physical or natural environment.

The foregoing is in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and the RLOPD.

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestro servicio, recoger información estadística sobre su navegación y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias. Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Puede obtener más información o cambiar la configuración consultando nuestra Política de cookies.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies